1. Seismic Structural Mechanics
    Organizers: G. Manolis (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece), D. Beskos (University of Patras, Greece)
  2. Analysis of Composite Structures
    Organizer: E.E. Theotokoglou (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
  3. Nature Inspired Optimization
    Organizers: Y. Marinakis (Technical University of Crete, Greece), M. Marinaki (Technical University of Crete, Greece)
  4. Advances in Boundary and Meshless Methods
    Organizers: E. Sapountzakis (National Technical University of Athens, Greece), G. Tsiatas (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
  5. Micromechanics of Materials and Generalized Continua
    Organizers: T. Zisis (National Technical University of Athens, Greece), P. Gourgiotis (University of Trento, Italy)
  6. Nonlinear Dynamics in Theoretical Mechanics and Related Applications
    Organizers: T. Bountis (University of Patras, Greece), Y. Kominis (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
  7. Recent Advances in Rocking Isolation
    Organizer: N. Makris (University of Patras, Greece)
  8. Instabilities in Solids and Structures
    Organizer: S. Karamanos (University of Thessaly, Greece)
  9. Advances in Computational Plasticity
    Organizers: S. Triantafyllou (University of Nottingham, UK), M. Chatzis (University of Oxford, UK)
  10. Rotating Machinery and Articulated Structures
    Organizer: C. Provatidis (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
  11. Plasticity and Damage
    Organizers: A. Giannakopoulos (University of Thessaly, Greece), N. Aravas (University of Thessaly)
  12. Wetting and Microflows on Patterned Solid Surfaces
    Organizers: A. Papathanasiou (National Technical University of Athens, Greece), N. Pelekasis (University of Thessaly, Greece)
  13. Multiscale Analysis and Design Under Uncertainty
    Organizers: V. Papadopoulos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece), G. Stefanou (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  14. Advances in Data Acquisition, Uncertainty Quantification and Inverse Problems  for Structural Health Monitoring Applications
    Organizers: E. Chatzi (ETH Zürich, Switzerland), A. Giaralis (City University London, UK),  I. Kougioumtzoglou (Columbia University, USA)
  15. Computational Advances in Tissue Biomechanics
    Organizers: D. Fotiadis (University of Ioannina, Greece), C. Massalas (University of Ioannina, Greece), D. Polyzos (University of Patras, Greece)
  16. Computational Geomechanics from Micro to Macro
    Organizers: A. Papadimitriou (National Technical University of Athens, Greece), N. Gerolymos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)